Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1025 RIDGEMONT DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1025 RIDGEMONT DR
Acct#
4663
Owner
LANCASTER JOSPEH FOSTER
Total Market Value
$469,650
PID
4663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 6 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Total
2025
$389,180
$80,470
$469,650
Owner of Record
Owner
LANCASTER JOSPEH FOSTER
Co-Owner
Address
1025 RIDGEMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
140002487/0
Sale Date
12/03/2014
Instrument
00
LANCASTER JOSPEH FOSTER
$0
140002487/0
00
12/03/2014
C RAY LANCASTER REV TRUST
$0
140002137/0
02
10/09/2014
LANCASTER C RAY & BETTY H
$4,500
0156/0275
01
05/05/1965
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,972
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$337,900
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
4
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
860
SF Bsmt
1537
First Floor
1,972
1,972
BSM
Basement
2,692
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
720
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
5,464
1,972
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
RIDGEMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$80,470
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1700.00 SF
$2,100
1
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
812.00 SF
$32,480
1
FEP
Enclosed Porch
208.00 SF
$12,500
1
FOP
Open Porch
208.00 SF
$4,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$389,180
$80,470
$469,650
2024
$360,780
$69,410
$430,190
2023
$360,780
$69,410
$430,190
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps