Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
301 DEVON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
301 DEVON RD
Acct#
4669
Owner
VIEL CHRISTINA OSBORNE
Total Market Value
$178,940
PID
4669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 6 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$127,000
$51,940
$178,940
Owner of Record
Owner
VIEL CHRISTINA OSBORNE
Co-Owner
Address
301 DEVON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
080001739/0
Sale Date
05/28/2008
Instrument
01
VIEL CHRISTINA OSBORNE
$0
080001739/0
01
05/28/2008
MCDANIEL CHRISTINA O
$73,900
010001059/0
01
03/28/2001
KINCAID C GARY
$54,352
0386/0271
01
05/19/1997
FITZGERALD MILTON B & ROSA L
$45,800
0262/0603
01
02/28/1986
LANDES DAUN C
$0
0000/0000
03
04/25/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
884
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$119,300
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
980
First Floor
884
884
CRL
Crawl Space
884
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
50
0
1,818
884
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,940
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1500.00 SF
$1,900
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
96.00 SF
$1,000
1
UTL1
Metal Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
288.00 SF
$2,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,000
$51,940
$178,940
2024
$112,800
$44,900
$157,700
2023
$112,800
$44,900
$157,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps