603 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
603 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
467
Owner
HANGER JAY T & GAIL H
Total Market Value
$487,260
PID
467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 10 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$74,760$487,260

Owner of Record
OwnerHANGER JAY T & GAIL H
Co-Owner
Address603 WOODMONT DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120002504/0
Sale Date10/11/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANGER JAY T & GAIL H$295,000 120002504/00110/11/2012
PLAMBECK DONALD L & SMITH, SHANNON B$192,000 0404/00770106/12/1998
CARTY JAMES A & CATHERINE S$165,000 0287/05930108/08/1988
BELSHEE JAMES E & J S$116,000 0000/00000101/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,052
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.65
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1848
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,848 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 270 0
   5,170 3,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  448.00 SF$12,5001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1728.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$74,760$487,260
2024$358,400$64,490$422,890
2023$358,400$64,490$422,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps