313 N WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
313 N WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
4672
Owner
CARLETON WILLIAM J
Total Market Value
$183,490
PID
4672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 270 & S 1/2 OF LOT-271
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$44,290$183,490

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLETON WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address313 N WAVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002937/0
Sale Date08/27/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLETON WILLIAM J$166,000 210002937/00108/27/2021
STOCKSTILL JAMES$101,210  100002287/00110/12/2010
HANKINS BRUCE T JR$113,292 060005184/00112/29/2006
LANDES INA F$0 0098/04220401/19/1989
LANDES MYRON S & INA F$10,500 0000/00000101/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  288.00 SF$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$44,290$183,490
2024$126,600$38,520$165,120
2023$126,600$38,520$165,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps