615 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
615 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
468
Owner
GRANTIER JOHN T & KELLY RYAN
Total Market Value
$608,060
PID
468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOTS 10 & 13 BLK F)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,300$70,760$608,060

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANTIER JOHN T & KELLY RYAN
Co-Owner
Address615 E BEVERLEY ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120001574/0
Sale Date07/05/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANTIER JOHN T & KELLY RYAN$390,000 120001574/00107/05/2012
MCMAHON ROBERT W JR & FENTON M$0 090002292/00207/22/2009
MCMAHON ROBERT W JR$0 050000327/00701/26/2005
MCMAHON ROBERT W JR & MCNAIR, CATHY G$212,500 0361/02000106/26/1995
MEINERT VICTOR W & LINDA R$175,000 0336/08660107/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,959
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar400
SF Bsmt722
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,474 1,474
BSMBasement 760 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 342 0
   4,501 2,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,300$70,760$608,060
2024$465,400$60,360$525,760
2023$465,400$60,360$525,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps