524 A ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
524 A ST
Acct#
4687
Owner
THREE HENS LLC
Total Market Value
$169,480
PID
4687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
308
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$34,480$169,480

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE HENS LLC
Co-Owner
Address691 SMOKY ROW RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 200003412/0
Sale Date12/07/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THREE HENS LLC$137,500 200003412/00112/07/2020
BIBY KIMBERLY D$0 150002373/00211/06/2015
BIBY KIMBERLY D & POWELL, JUSTIN D$83,750 050002840/00107/05/2005
HEWITT CLINTON EDWARD$0 050001327/00203/30/2005
HEWITT CLINTON EDWARD & WALDEN, R L$77,500 040002841/00107/14/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   1,904 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$34,480$169,480
2024$120,800$30,740$151,540
2023$120,800$30,740$151,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps