1203 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1203 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
4694
Owner
CLEM KELLI RUFFI
Total Market Value
$323,560
PID
4694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 2 UNIT 1 & POR-OF LOT IN REAR-0.660 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$69,260$323,560

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEM KELLI RUFFI
Co-OwnerCLEM DONNA MARIE
Address1203 PINEHURST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000200/0
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEM KELLI RUFFI$285,000 220000200/00101/14/2022
SNODDY HELEN D$139,500 0355/03360111/30/1994
LANGSTON LAWRENCE W & SUSAN P$41,500 0195/02200109/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1150
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1456
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,288 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$69,260$323,560
2024$221,800$60,350$282,150
2023$221,800$60,350$282,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps