1020 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1020 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4697
Owner
RAYFORD JOHN M; III & KIMBERLY F
Total Market Value
$510,730
PID
4697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 7 BLK D)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$53,630$510,730

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYFORD JOHN M; III & KIMBERLY F
Co-Owner
Address1020 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$264,900
Certificate
Book & Page 170001327/0
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYFORD JOHN M; III & KIMBERLY F$264,900 170001327/00106/05/2017
ROBSON TODD E & P STUDLEY$246,000 060003877/00109/28/2006
LAIRD ROBERT E & ROBIN A$160,000 010004605/00110/30/2001
LARNER YULEE RUFF$0 0078/04800406/20/1990
LARNER MATTHIAS WILLIAM & YULEE RUFF$14,000 0000/00000101/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt748
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,360 0
   4,560 3,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  720.00 SF$16,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$53,630$510,730
2024$392,800$47,250$440,050
2023$392,800$47,250$440,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps