1411 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1411 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
47
Owner
ALLISON GEORGE W & ALLISON, REBECCA A
Total Market Value
$258,400
PID
47
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$72,600$258,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALLISON GEORGE W & ALLISON, REBECCA A
Co-Owner
AddressC/O REBECCA ALLISON
1411 N AUGUSTA ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1200106/0
Sale Date07/16/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLISON GEORGE W & ALLISON, REBECCA A$0 WF1200106/00307/16/2012
ALLISON NANCY S$44,100 0232/04020606/13/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,783
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF856
Fireplaces2
SF Gar360
SF Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,759 1,759
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
FOPOpen Porch 402 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 196 0
UATUnfinished Attic 840 0
   4,377 2,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodDOGWOOD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  360.00 SF$10,8001
DRV3Gravel Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$72,600$258,400
2024$162,300$72,600$234,900
2023$162,300$72,600$234,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps