Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
206 WAYNE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
206 WAYNE AVE
Acct#
4708
Owner
LAWHORNE BELVA M
Total Market Value
$164,410
PID
4708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Total
2025
$116,700
$47,710
$164,410
Owner of Record
Owner
LAWHORNE BELVA M
Co-Owner
Address
206 WAYNE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0241/0529
Sale Date
09/17/1982
Instrument
01
LAWHORNE BELVA M
$35,000
0241/0529
01
09/17/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,034
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$116,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1012
First Floor
1,034
1,034
BSM
Basement
1,034
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
96
0
FOP
Open Porch
54
0
2,218
1,034
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,710
Total
2025
$116,700
$47,710
$164,410
2024
$92,300
$41,340
$133,640
2023
$92,300
$41,340
$133,640
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps