319 N WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 N WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
4713
Owner
LAWRENCE GEORGE EDWARD
Total Market Value
$220,840
PID
4713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 273 & 1/2 OF LOT 274-(INCL POR VACATED ALLEY)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$45,340$220,840

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE GEORGE EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address319 N WAVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000060/0
Sale Date04/01/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE GEORGE EDWARD$0 250000060/00404/01/2025
LAWRENCE GEORGE E & ESPERANZA S$18,900 0186/00630108/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2None
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar624
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
   1,976 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  624.00 SF$14,0001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  450.00 SF$13,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$45,340$220,840
2024$158,700$39,310$198,010
2023$158,700$39,310$198,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps