Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2430 W BEVERLEY ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2430 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4717
Owner
FILI REID MAXI
Total Market Value
$187,220
PID
4717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 11 BLK C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Total
2025
$125,100
$62,120
$187,220
Owner of Record
Owner
FILI REID MAXI
Co-Owner
Address
2430 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page
240002392/0
Sale Date
10/31/2024
Instrument
01
FILI REID MAXI
$189,000
240002392/0
01
10/31/2024
RICH VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC
$110,000
240000738/0
01
04/18/2024
WEATHERHOLTZ MICHAEL
$80,000
230001284/0
01
06/08/2023
MORTON LINDA LEE
$0
230000052/0
04
03/23/2023
MORTON, DONALD D; JR
$0
140000895/0
08
05/08/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$118,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
N/A
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
441
SF Bsmt
1344
First Floor
1,232
1,232
BSM
Basement
968
0
FOP
Open Porch
84
0
SLB
Slab
264
0
2,548
1,232
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R-3
Neighborhood
LOCUST HILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,120
Bldg #
UTL1
Metal Bldg
144.00 SF
$300
1
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
441.00 SF
$6,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$125,100
$62,120
$187,220
2024
$113,800
$54,380
$168,180
2023
$113,800
$54,380
$168,180
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps