501 GAYMONT PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 GAYMONT PL
Acct#
473
Owner
BURKHOLDER GRANT J
Total Market Value
$258,400
PID
473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
GAYMONT HOMES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$50,700$258,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHOLDER GRANT J
Co-Owner
Address501 GAYMONT PL
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120000970/0
Sale Date05/01/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKHOLDER GRANT J$112,000 120000970/00105/01/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$116,382 110002749/00512/06/2011
CHEN HUA YAO & YANG, SHU FANG$105,000 040001413/00104/20/2004
XIU ZI ZHANG$115,000 010003074/00107/31/2001
BENDALL JOSEPH M JR & MARY J$27,500 0190/01250104/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt480
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1622
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement 1,686 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   3,500 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$50,700$258,400
2024$183,500$43,290$226,790
2023$183,500$43,290$226,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps