1106 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1106 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
4735
Owner
1106 N AUGUSTA LLC
Total Market Value
$753,960
PID
4735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B-1C
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,300$58,660$753,960

Owner of Record
Owner1106 N AUGUSTA LLC
Co-Owner
Address1106 N AUGUSTA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$749,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001391/0
Sale Date06/22/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1106 N AUGUSTA LLC$749,000 230001391/00106/22/2023
KELLEY FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 140002005/00209/19/2014
KELLEY LAWRENCE W & ROBIN E$435,000 140000959/00105/16/2014
KINCHELOE ALAN B & SHARON M$140,000 020001727/00104/24/2002
HOULE JACQUELINE L$125,000 0354/04100110/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar648
SF Bsmt1288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,295 1,295
BSMBasement 1,295 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,935 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB-1C
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  648.00 SF$19,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
GHSGuest House  752.00 SF$75,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,300$58,660$753,960
2024$669,500$51,360$720,860
2023$669,500$51,360$720,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps