824 ELLEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
824 ELLEN ST
Acct#
4743
Owner
SILL EUNICE A
Total Market Value
$188,220
PID
4743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 7 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
SWEET BRIAR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$46,120$188,220

Owner of Record
OwnerSILL EUNICE A
Co-Owner
Address824 ELLEN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$94,890
Certificate
Book & Page 040002492/0
Sale Date06/30/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILL EUNICE A$94,890 040002492/00106/30/2004
EUTSLER KEVIN W & NICHOLE A$73,000 000001442/00104/28/2000
LEGGE DONNA H$0 0369/07120603/05/1996
LEGGE DAVID A & DONNA H$19,500 0183/05010103/27/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt925
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
BSMBasement 925 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   1,994 925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$46,120$188,220
2024$125,400$39,980$165,380
2023$125,400$39,980$165,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps