103 TAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 TAYLOR ST
Acct#
4750
Owner
FISHER LARRY ALDERFER
Total Market Value
$559,510
PID
4750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV LOTS 1,2 &-REVISED LOT 3) DIV PAGE-G WILSON PROPERTY
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Subdivision
WILSON PG
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$58,510$559,510

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER LARRY ALDERFER
Co-OwnerFISHER GAYLE ALDERFER
Address103 TAYLOR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$362,600
Certificate
Book & Page 190000303/0
Sale Date02/08/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER LARRY ALDERFER$362,600 190000303/00102/08/2019
BALDERSON CARL A & JANE R$0 170000685/00103/23/2017
BALDERSON JANE$210,000 110001247/00106/06/2011
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$204,000  110000329/00502/09/2011
KEARNEY COLIN P & SUSAN V$233,000 000004335/00112/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1344
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
   4,032 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$58,510$559,510
2024$416,600$50,680$467,280
2023$416,600$50,680$467,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps