15 S COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 S COALTER ST
Acct#
476
Owner
HR HERITAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$665,720
PID
476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1A BLK E)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$26,820$665,720

Owner of Record
OwnerHR HERITAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address117 S LEWIS ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002546/0
Sale Date11/22/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HR HERITAGE LLC$680,000 240002546/00111/22/2024
BROADBENT SERVICES LLC$0 210000976/00204/01/2021
BROADBENT JEREMY B & ELENA C$310,000 160002291/00109/30/2016
PEARCE THOMAS L & LOVE, NANCY K$335,900 060003270/00108/15/2006
GREENTOAD, LLC$225,000 050001458/00104/05/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1080
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
FOPOpen Porch 510 0
   5,730 3,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$26,820$665,720
2024$376,500$24,580$401,080
2023$376,500$24,580$401,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps