18 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CHURCH ST
Acct#
4765
Owner
LANAHAN MATTHEW W
Total Market Value
$898,710
PID
4765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 5 BLK AA)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,800$44,910$898,710

Owner of Record
OwnerLANAHAN MATTHEW W
Co-OwnerLANAHAN KATRINA S
Address
18 CHURCH ST
STAUNTON, VA
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001848/0
Sale Date06/04/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANAHAN MATTHEW W$735,000 210001848/00106/04/2021
MASTERS FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST$0 150000935/00205/18/2015
MASTERS RUDOLPH JR & SHIRLEY J WALSH$0 0389/08210208/11/1997
MASTERS SHIRLEY J WALSH$210,000 0387/00080106/06/1997
LESCURE WALLER C & DOLORES P$26,500 0196/02670106/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$849,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverCopper
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar270
SF Bsmt1765
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,765 1,765
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,765 1,765
BSMBasement 1,765 0
FOPOpen Porch 420 0
   5,715 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  270.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,800$44,910$898,710
2024$757,100$38,980$796,080
2023$757,100$38,980$796,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps