221 N LEWIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 N LEWIS ST
Acct#
4783
Owner
JOYCE M EAVERS FAMILY, L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$271,800
PID
4783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOTS 5 & 6 BLK J)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$70,000$271,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE M EAVERS FAMILY, L.L.C.
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0414/0442
Sale Date12/10/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE M EAVERS FAMILY, L.L.C.$0 0414/04420112/10/1998
EAVERS W THOMAS & JOYCE A$140,000 0257/05710106/03/1985
LEWIS INVESTMENT CO$54,355 0000/00000101/15/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,971
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,971 3,971
   3,971 3,971

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  4000.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$70,000$271,800
2024$174,100$70,000$244,100
2023$174,100$70,000$244,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps