116 LAMBERT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 LAMBERT ST
Acct#
4785
Owner
TAYLOR HATTIE L
Total Market Value
$207,650
PID
4785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 25
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$54,150$207,650

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR HATTIE L
Co-Owner
Address116 LAMBERT ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,850
Certificate
Book & Page 010003190/0
Sale Date08/07/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR HATTIE L$85,850 010003190/00108/07/2001
STONEBURNER NEAL F$70,000 000003151/00109/13/2000
REED MARY F$70,000 0302/08130104/12/1990
REXRODE BOB R & THELMA R$55,000 0290/02890111/18/1988
LEWIS MARGARET LYNN$19,500 0140/05220106/11/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1270
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
BSMBasement 1,266 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 81 0
FOPOpen Porch 129 0
   2,742 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  350.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$54,150$207,650
2024$128,900$46,030$174,930
2023$128,900$46,030$174,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps