802 FISHER CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 FISHER CR
Acct#
4789
Owner
DROZDO JOSEPH P
Total Market Value
$288,480
PID
4789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 10 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$64,880$288,480

Owner of Record
OwnerDROZDO JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address802 FISHER CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000885/0
Sale Date04/25/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DROZDO JOSEPH P$163,000 160000885/00104/25/2016
LAMM FREDERICK E JR & WENDY D$87,000 0370/05450103/29/1996
LICH EDWARD L & JANE A$33,500 0196/05020106/28/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt882
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1170
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,580 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$64,880$288,480
2024$198,400$56,320$254,720
2023$198,400$56,320$254,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps