17 N LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 N LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
4801
Owner
GRAY SHANNON M
Total Market Value
$223,040
PID
4801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 49
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$55,240$223,040

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY SHANNON M
Co-Owner
Address17 N LYNNHAVEN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$93,500
Certificate
Book & Page 010002007/0
Sale Date05/25/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY SHANNON M$93,500 010002007/00105/25/2001
LILLISTON WILLIAM B & LINDA C$28,350 0194/03750102/15/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
CRLCrawl Space 1,096 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   2,936 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$55,240$223,040
2024$140,200$47,310$187,510
2023$140,200$47,310$187,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps