509 TANNEHILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 TANNEHILL ST
Acct#
4805
Owner
GOODSON SANDRA LEE
Total Market Value
$221,200
PID
4805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S W POR OF LOTS 22 & 23
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
TANNEHILL-WHEAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$20,900$221,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODSON SANDRA LEE
Co-OwnerMARKS PETER RALPH
Address509 TANNEHILL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001678/0
Sale Date07/21/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODSON SANDRA LEE$250,000 230001678/00107/21/2023
SPIRIT HOMES INC$70,000 220001994/00106/17/2022
BACK NATALIE & PRICE, GLEN$0 140000168/00101/23/2014
LILLY$7,550 0201/00130105/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.26
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt390
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FHSFinished Half Story 400 200
BSMBasement 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
PRSPiers 125 0
   2,175 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodTNNHLL&WHEAT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$20,900$221,200
2024$164,600$18,810$183,410
2023$50,900$18,810$69,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps