401 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4826
Owner
CHELSEA INVESTMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$447,600
PID
4826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK O)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
B1
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$10,700$447,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHELSEA INVESTMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address401 W BEVERLEY
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080002911/0
Sale Date08/28/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHELSEA INVESTMENT LLC$325,000 080002911/00108/28/2008
SWENSON JULIETTE V & JOHN E$0 060000060/00201/06/2006
SWENSON JULIETTE V$214,000 050002871/00107/05/2005
LITTLE WILLIAM W$38,000 0212/01350104/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 5,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths3
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,532 2,532
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,532 2,532
   5,064 5,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$10,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$10,700$447,600
2024$398,700$10,700$409,400
2023$396,800$10,700$407,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps