1614 PACKARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1614 PACKARD ST
Acct#
4835
Owner
CAMPBELL MARTHA P
Total Market Value
$222,450
PID
4835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 33 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$33,750$222,450

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL MARTHA P
Co-Owner
Address1614 PACKARD ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$103,500
Certificate
Book & Page 130002084/0
Sale Date08/14/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL MARTHA P$103,500 130002084/00108/14/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$130,211 130002082/00508/14/2013
CRAIG SCOTT T$0 080003301/00110/03/2008
CRAIG SCOTT T & DANIELLE D$136,000 060002700/00107/05/2006
FERRY CAMNON K$84,900 0436/04670112/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$33,750$222,450
2024$160,300$30,150$190,450
2023$160,300$30,150$190,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps