708 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
708 B ST
Acct#
4869
Owner
SHEPPARD ANGELA MARIE
Total Market Value
$205,970
PID
4869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 23 LOT B (REV 11-15)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$49,770$205,970

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD ANGELA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address708 B ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 150001905/0
Sale Date09/15/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEPPARD ANGELA MARIE$0 150001905/00209/15/2015
SHEPPARD JAMES L & CAROL A$48,500 0388/00110106/26/1997
LOCKRIDGE MASON C JR$0 0034/04800310/07/1986
LOCKRIDGE ROBERT H$6,500 0000/00000101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar695
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,640 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  695.00 SF$20,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$49,770$205,970
2024$139,600$43,040$182,640
2023$139,600$43,040$182,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps