975 KINZLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
975 KINZLEY CT
Acct#
487
Owner
BEAUCHAMP LEIGH ELLIS
Total Market Value
$198,720
PID
487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KINZLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$32,920$198,720

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHAMP LEIGH ELLIS
Co-Owner
Address975 KINZLEY CT
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$99,900
Certificate
Book & Page 140000596/0
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUCHAMP LEIGH ELLIS$99,900 140000596/00103/31/2014
LOWE CRAIG A & MONICA M$55,000 120001395/00106/15/2012
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$63,940 120000157/00501/25/2012
ADCOCK WAVERLY B$66,000 000002977/00108/29/2000
BEAHM BRIAN N & BEAHM, JAMES E$62,500 0390/08790109/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.78
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt690
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   2,204 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool - Above Ground  216.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$32,920$198,720
2024$143,300$29,480$172,780
2023$143,300$29,480$172,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps