318 BALDWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 BALDWIN DR
Acct#
4875
Owner
SHIRLEY KRISTI GARDNER & GARNDER JOSHUA MORRIS (LIFE ESTATE)
Total Market Value
$469,030
PID
4875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5-A LOT 5 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$67,430$469,030

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRLEY KRISTI GARDNER & GARNDER JOSHUA MORRIS (LIFE ESTATE)
Co-Owner
Address318 BALDWIN DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000852/0
Sale Date05/03/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIRLEY KRISTI GARDNER & GARNDER JOSHUA MORRIS (LIFE ESTATE)$0 240000852/00105/03/2024
GARDNER WILLIAM F & FONDA C$227,000 030002326/00106/11/2003
LOGAN BERNARD S & ELEANOR N$42,000 0161/00750109/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,764
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.78
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt200
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt1111
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   4,610 2,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  900.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$67,430$469,030
2024$345,600$58,320$403,920
2023$345,600$58,320$403,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps