938 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
938 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4918
Owner
HCP PORTFOLIO LLC
Total Market Value
$217,510
PID
4918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK N)--*
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R-4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$22,410$217,510

Owner of Record
OwnerHCP PORTFOLIO LLC
Co-Owner
Address828 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180001280/0
Sale Date06/07/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HCP PORTFOLIO LLC$0 180001280/00206/07/2018
QUEEN CITY CONCEPTS LLC$90,000 170002260/00109/18/2017
PARNIAN PROPERTIES LLC$54,900 110001354/00106/16/2011
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$58,468  100002627/00511/18/2010
JACKSON GREGORY N$74,500 040004280/00110/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt888
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,256 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$22,410$217,510
2024$165,800$21,030$186,830
2023$165,800$21,030$186,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps