38 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
4929
Owner
ARGENBRIGHT CHAD SCOTT
Total Market Value
$158,450
PID
4929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 9 & 5FT POR OF-LOT 10 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$40,950$158,450

Owner of Record
OwnerARGENBRIGHT CHAD SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address38 BEVERLEY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000163/0
Sale Date09/23/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARGENBRIGHT CHAD SCOTT$0 240000163/00309/23/2024
LUCAS KEITH M & CLARA P$16,500 0175/02780108/07/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 904
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt888
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
BSMBasement 904 0
FOPOpen Porch 376 0
   2,184 904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$40,950$158,450
2024$103,000$35,880$138,880
2023$103,000$35,880$138,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps