102 THOMAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 THOMAS ST
Acct#
4957
Owner
LYLE DAVID K & MARION A
Total Market Value
$235,920
PID
4957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 1 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$49,520$235,920

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLE DAVID K & MARION A
Co-Owner
Address102 THOMAS ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0215
Sale Date06/28/1976
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYLE DAVID K & MARION A$32,000 0207/02150106/28/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt792
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
   2,112 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$49,520$235,920
2024$165,700$42,660$208,360
2023$165,700$42,660$208,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps