22 THORNROSE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 THORNROSE AVE
Acct#
4970
Owner
ROTEN RORY LUCAS
Total Market Value
$320,900
PID
4970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$37,400$320,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROTEN RORY LUCAS
Co-OwnerBLEHM MARGARET EMMA
Address22 THORNROSE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000378/0
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTEN RORY LUCAS$291,000 220000378/00101/28/2022
KING STEVEN R & CINDY J$139,000 070003719/00110/02/2007
TIMM SCOTT A & LINDA L$114,000 030005603/00112/19/2003
DEWITT ALICE L$85,100 0406/04950107/27/1998
LYNN MARY M$0 0125/01390401/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,957
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.67
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt209
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,030 927
BSMBasement 1,030 0
FSPScreened Porch 128 0
   3,218 1,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$37,400$320,900
2024$254,800$33,080$287,880
2023$254,800$33,080$287,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps