641 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
4976
Owner
FIELDING SCOTT L & SYLVIA C
Total Market Value
$327,180
PID
4976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$45,180$327,180

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDING SCOTT L & SYLVIA C
Co-Owner
Address393 GREENVILLE SCHOOL RD
GREENVILLE, VA 24440
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 130001006/0
Sale Date04/24/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIELDING SCOTT L & SYLVIA C$0 130001006/00004/24/2013
FIELDING FRANCES L(LIFE ESTATE).$0 0373/02570106/06/1996
FIELDING FRANCES L(LIFE ESTATE)$0 0373/02480106/06/1996
FIELDING FRANCES L & WILSON$0 0000/00000310/29/1984
FIELDING FRANCES L & WILSON L$0 0032/05130001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,213
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1261
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 1,261 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,818 2,213

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  600.00 SF$24,0001
UTL4Masonry Bldg  240.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$45,180$327,180
2024$241,400$39,180$280,580
2023$241,400$39,180$280,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps