94 S LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
4992
Owner
KELLEY MICHAEL P & ST JOHN, KENDEL L
Total Market Value
$268,800
PID
4992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 38
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$50,400$268,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY MICHAEL P & ST JOHN, KENDEL L
Co-Owner
Address94 S LYNNHAVEN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 010002669/0
Sale Date07/02/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEY MICHAEL P & ST JOHN, KENDEL L$115,000 010002669/00107/02/2001
ROBERTS MARK J & PATRICIA R$87,500 0320/01100103/04/1992
CARR BETTY R$0 0297/07210109/15/1989
LYTTON VEGA M & CARR, BETTY R$21,500 0000/00000105/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt456
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1188
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
   2,464 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$50,400$268,800
2024$180,100$42,870$222,970
2023$180,100$42,870$222,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps