911 PRESTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
911 PRESTON DR
Acct#
50
Owner
DICKERSON RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$239,400
PID
50
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 3 SEC D
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$56,100$239,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON RICHARD A
Co-OwnerDICKERSON BEVERLY J
Address911 PRESTON DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000886/0
Sale Date05/07/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICKERSON RICHARD A$0 240000886/00105/07/2024
DICKERSON RICHARD A & JOYCE R$73,000 0334/07620105/21/1993
ROOT FRANKLIN L & CHRISTINE W$0 0291/05800201/10/1989
ROOT CHRISTINE W$46,000 0000/00000108/10/1987
ALMARODE ALBERT L & M C$26,000 0000/00000107/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt390
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FSPScreened Porch 275 0
   2,563 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$56,100$239,400
2024$160,700$49,200$209,900
2023$160,700$49,200$209,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps