510 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 B ST
Acct#
5007
Owner
HAMM RICHARD G; JR
Total Market Value
$218,430
PID
5007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 20 (REV 1-36)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$39,530$218,430

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMM RICHARD G; JR
Co-Owner
Address510 B ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$197,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220000240/0
Sale Date01/19/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMM RICHARD G; JR$197,500 220000240/00101/19/2022
STEELE MERYL LEE J$104,240 200000086/00101/15/2020
ESTATE OF MARIE H GAUNT$0 190000188/00312/06/2019
GAUNT MARIE H$0 180001150/00205/22/2018
GAUNT WILLIAM H TR$0 000001130/00104/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
   2,208 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  250.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$39,530$218,430
2024$160,100$34,720$194,820
2023$160,100$34,720$194,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps