912 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
912 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
5013
Owner
CRAIG ZANE A & KELLY W
Total Market Value
$269,120
PID
5013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT A (REV LOTS 17-& 18) SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$46,220$269,120

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG ZANE A & KELLY W
Co-Owner
Address912 WESTOVER DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0426/0274
Sale Date06/30/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG ZANE A & KELLY W$86,000 0426/02740106/30/1999
BERRY CHRISTOPHER W$82,000 0357/07270102/27/1995
BRADSHAW JOYCE M$0 0041/03960301/06/1993
MACKEY JUANITA L$0 0072/03430009/10/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.47
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar200
SF Bsmt1059
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,032 722
BSMBasement 1,252 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
   3,536 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$46,220$269,120
2024$192,000$40,040$232,040
2023$192,000$40,040$232,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps