324 YORK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 YORK AVE
Acct#
5033
Owner
COLE MARY HILL
Total Market Value
$367,460
PID
5033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$38,660$367,460

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE MARY HILL
Co-Owner
Address324 YORK AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0374/0144
Sale Date06/28/1996
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE MARY HILL$115,000 0374/01440106/28/1996
MOORE RICHARD E & NANCY A$85,000 0297/00010108/10/1989
COGGINS MARTIN E & SHARON D$70,000 0000/00000110/05/1984
MAIER JERROLD B & R J$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,875
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.8
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt979
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 1,215 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 350 0
   3,620 1,875

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$38,660$367,460
2024$288,200$34,040$322,240
2023$288,200$34,040$322,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps