312 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
5035
Owner
BERTOLINE BRIAN J & BERTOLINE SARAH M
Total Market Value
$482,960
PID
5035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5A LOT 12 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$72,260$482,960

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTOLINE BRIAN J & BERTOLINE SARAH M
Co-Owner
Address312 WOODMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001981/0
Sale Date08/17/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTOLINE BRIAN J & BERTOLINE SARAH M$305,000 170001981/00108/17/2017
CHRISTENSEN ANDREW J & KENSELY, MEAGAN C$281,000 140001513/00107/21/2014
WALKER WILLIAM T JR & JAN L$280,000 050003242/00107/27/2005
SHAYNE JOHN P & BONNIE N$112,000 0258/01010106/26/1985
MAJEWSKI MARTIN R & R H$75,000 0000/00000102/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,954
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.72
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1053
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1053
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   4,402 2,954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  250.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$72,260$482,960
2024$347,800$62,450$410,250
2023$347,800$62,450$410,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps