904 CLEMMER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 CLEMMER LN
Acct#
5041
Owner
GARBER TERESA S
Total Market Value
$225,260
PID
5041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV S POR LOTS-9 & 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
FOREST GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$67,860$225,260

Owner of Record
OwnerGARBER TERESA S
Co-Owner
Address904 CLEMMER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0366/0007
Sale Date11/13/1995
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARBER TERESA S$0 0366/00070111/13/1995
GARBER JEFFERY WAYNE & TERESA S$89,900 0315/02880109/12/1991
EARHART JOSEPH E JR & CRICKENBERGER, T$74,000 0290/02550111/16/1988
OROZCO HUMBERTO & HELENA$65,000 0278/05670108/14/1987
MANGUN DAVID A & J P$54,000 0000/00000109/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   2,256 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$67,860$225,260
2024$140,500$59,060$199,560
2023$140,500$59,060$199,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps