206 GARLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 GARLAND DR
Acct#
5053
Owner
SMITH ALPHEUS W & PAMELA LEE S
Total Market Value
$101,800
PID
5053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 4 SEC 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,000$55,800$101,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ALPHEUS W & PAMELA LEE S
Co-Owner
Address32 BEECHAM RD
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0269/0480
Sale Date11/06/1986
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ALPHEUS W & PAMELA LEE S$0 0269/04800211/06/1986
SMITH ALPHEUS WAYNE$46,500 0000/00000107/31/1985
MANOR WILLIAM L & TERRI$44,900 0000/00000103/26/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
CPTCarport 364 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,628 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,000$55,800$101,800
2024$52,300$49,150$101,450
2023$52,300$49,150$101,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps