951 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
951 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
5055
Owner
DANCE CALEB M
Total Market Value
$397,070
PID
5055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK O)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$46,370$397,070

Owner of Record
OwnerDANCE CALEB M
Co-Owner
Address951 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001458/0
Sale Date06/19/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANCE CALEB M$240,000 170001458/00106/19/2017
MICHELSON SETH$222,000 150001285/00106/29/2015
DUTIL AARON PHILIP$0 150000637/00804/07/2015
SINGLETON ANGELA K & AARON PHILIP DUTIL$253,000 100001244/00106/04/2010
SVI LLC$116,000 060002187/00106/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,370
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1173
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,185 1,185
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,185 1,185
BSMBasement 1,185 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 99 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
   3,948 2,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$46,370$397,070
2024$307,400$40,250$347,650
2023$307,400$40,250$347,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps