707 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
707 C ST
Acct#
5058
Owner
MARINO ANNE M
Total Market Value
$153,890
PID
5058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 23 LOT C (REV W 1/2-16-20)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,600$51,290$153,890

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address707 C ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 010003045/0
Sale Date07/30/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARINO ANNE M$0 010003045/00107/30/2001
RICKMAN STEVE E & ANNE M$0 0389/06300208/06/1997
MARINO ANNE MARIE$25,600 0247/06640111/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 840 420
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
   2,520 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,600$51,290$153,890
2024$91,900$44,870$136,770
2023$91,900$44,870$136,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps