901 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
5061
Owner
THE BELVEDERE GROUP
Total Market Value
$377,740
PID
5061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(S POR LOT 1 BLK E) ON A PLAT DESCRIBED IMPROVEMENTS ON 901 & 903 N AUGUSTA ST INST 180002499
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
309
Subdivision
BAGBY ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,340$14,400$377,740

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE BELVEDERE GROUP
Co-Owner
Address8 LOCKHART CIRCLE
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401
Sale Price$103,600
Certificate
Book & Page 180002499/0
Sale Date10/24/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE BELVEDERE GROUP$103,600 180002499/00110/24/2018
RULEMAN CAROLYN MICHELLE$0 180000125/00309/04/2018
MARINO LILLY M$0 0134/03600207/02/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Attic SF 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,308 2,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 1,340 0
CRLCrawl Space 968 0
FOPOpen Porch 348 0
WDKDeck 300 0
   6,104 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$14,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  1112.00 SF$22,2401
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,340$14,400$377,740
2024$321,240$14,400$335,640
2023$321,240$14,400$335,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps