Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1616 GIBSON CT
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1616 GIBSON CT
Acct#
5062
Owner
MANNING JOSEPH PATRICK & BROWN, HUGH
Total Market Value
$235,680
PID
5062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 6 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Total
2025
$173,500
$62,180
$235,680
Owner of Record
Owner
MANNING JOSEPH PATRICK & BROWN, HUGH
Co-Owner
Address
1616 GIBSON CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$88,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0377/0797
Sale Date
09/27/1996
Instrument
01
MANNING JOSEPH PATRICK & BROWN, HUGH
$88,500
0377/0797
01
09/27/1996
SHIFLET WILLIAM R JR & MARY L
$84,000
0353/0786
01
10/17/1994
MARKHAM H STUART & MARY T
$0
0074/0026
00
02/02/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1948
Living Area:
1,438
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1025
First Floor
1,025
1,025
FHS
Finished Half Story
825
413
BSM
Basement
1,025
0
FOP
Open Porch
96
0
2,971
1,438
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,180
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1000.00 SF
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,500
$62,180
$235,680
2024
$154,800
$54,400
$209,200
2023
$154,800
$54,400
$209,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps