Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
202 SURREY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
202 SURREY RD
Acct#
5088
Owner
BEACH JEFFREY H
Total Market Value
$293,510
PID
5088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 11 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
307
Total
2025
$236,300
$57,210
$293,510
Owner of Record
Owner
BEACH JEFFREY H
Co-Owner
Address
202 SURREY RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page
100000090/0
Sale Date
01/19/2010
Instrument
01
BEACH JEFFREY H
$155,000
100000090/0
01
01/19/2010
MARSHALL GLORIA P
$0
0031/0640
03
11/24/1983
MARSHALL GLORIA P & JOHN P
$17,275
0135/0088
01
08/02/1963
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,380
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$222,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
450
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
1350
First Floor
1,380
1,380
BSM
Basement
1,380
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
84
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
2,964
1,380
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,210
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
FGR1
Garage - 1 Car
450.00 SF
$13,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$236,300
$57,210
$293,510
2024
$214,500
$50,350
$264,850
2023
$201,000
$50,350
$251,350
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps