11 RIDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RIDGEWOOD DR
Acct#
5116
Owner
PARROTT SUSAN B
Total Market Value
$776,480
PID
5116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
277
Subdivision
RIDGEWOOD HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,000$76,480$776,480

Owner of Record
OwnerPARROTT SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address11 RIDGEWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000190/0
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARROTT SUSAN B$660,000 220000190/00101/14/2022
WILLIAMS PATRICIA R$290,000 0394/04720111/26/1997
HODSDON RICHARD B & VICKI L$280,000 0351/06650108/19/1994
GUEST TERRY D & GLENDON C$262,500 0293/03490103/31/1989
SWEENEY MELVIN E$19,000 0280/08330111/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.63
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar625
SF Bsmt1934
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,934 0
FGRGarage 625 0
   5,769 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodDOGWOOD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,000$76,480$776,480
2024$607,000$65,400$672,400
2023$607,000$65,400$672,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps