317 WESTWOOD BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 WESTWOOD BLVD
Acct#
5123
Owner
CARTER CHARLES S & JEAN B
Total Market Value
$207,110
PID
5123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BEULAH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$44,010$207,110

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER CHARLES S & JEAN B
Co-Owner
Address317 WESTWOOD BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$109,500
Certificate
Book & Page 040004588/0
Sale Date10/29/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTER CHARLES S & JEAN B$109,500 040004588/00110/29/2004
KELMYR HOMES, L.L.C.$0 040003807/00109/03/2004
MYERS RUSSELL E & BRENDA S$57,000 040003806/00109/03/2004
SEC HOU & URB DEV OF WASH DC$74,775 040002223/00506/14/2004
HAMILTON BRIAN K$71,400 020002497/00106/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,283
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt750
Area
BASFirst Floor 867 867
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
   2,811 1,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$44,010$207,110
2024$136,900$38,380$175,280
2023$136,900$38,380$175,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps