Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
310 MONUMENT DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
310 MONUMENT DR
Acct#
5126
Owner
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF STAUNTON HOLDING COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$224,160
PID
5126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11A LOT 1 SEC E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$167,100
$57,060
$224,160
Owner of Record
Owner
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF STAUNTON HOLDING COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
105 GARLAND DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
240001238/0
Sale Date
06/18/2024
Instrument
02
Sale Date
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF STAUNTON HOLDING COMPANY LLC
$0
240001238/0
02
06/18/2024
CHURCH-CALVARY BAPTIST
$0
100000842/0
02
04/20/2010
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH
$87,000
020002046/0
01
05/17/2002
REDIFER ANNIE L
$62,000
0275/0646
01
05/27/1987
MASINCUPP JAMES A & J R
$27,500
0000/0000
01
06/29/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,025
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$166,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
300
SF Bsmt
1025
First Floor
1,025
1,025
BSM
Basement
1,025
0
FGR
Garage
300
0
2,350
1,025
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
506R
Description
Church/Manse
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,060
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$167,100
$57,060
$224,160
2024
$156,800
$50,110
$206,910
2023
$156,800
$50,110
$206,910
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps