910 BELMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 BELMORE AVE
Acct#
515
Owner
WALKER VICTORIA H
Total Market Value
$225,180
PID
515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 4 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$54,380$225,180

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER VICTORIA H
Co-OwnerWALKER EDWARD A
Address910 BELMORE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190002881/0
Sale Date11/19/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER VICTORIA H$0 190002881/00211/19/2019
NUCKOLS JERRY & VICTORIA$0 110002291/00210/11/2011
NUCKOLS JERRY T.$0 110001689/00207/28/2011
NUCKOLS JERRY T & LAURA C$139,900 050005183/00111/15/2005
HUFFMAN VICKIE L$104,900 040000882/00103/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt270
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   2,552 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  480.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$54,380$225,180
2024$151,400$47,140$198,540
2023$151,400$47,140$198,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps